Ethernet Converter

Thanks for visiting Satellite Frequencies. Please remember to bookmark this page Ethernet Converter. If you found what your looking for, then don"t forget to click an appreciation button below for this post.

%%title%%
Transition Networks 10 100 1000 Ethernet Media Converter Stand Alone
$449.15
quality
%%title%%
Transition Networks Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter M E TX FX 01SM NA
$139.70
quality
%%title%%
Tera Grand USB 20 Gigabit Ethernet Converter
$61.99
quality
%%title%%
HDMI DVI Cat 5e 6 Balun Extender UTP Ethernet Converter
$21.95
quality
%%title%%
NEW HDMI DVI Cat 5e 6 Balun Extender Ethernet Converter
$49.95
quality
%%title%%
A NeuVideo EP 132 EXTERNAL SERIAL TO ETHERNET CONVERTER
$146.99
quality
%%title%%
NEW AMX FG2254 10 NXA AVB Ethernet Audio Video Signal Converter Breakout Box
$9.99
quality
%%title%%
miConverter 10 100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Multimode 5km 1100 0 1
$118.51
quality
%%title%%
RTI ESC 2 Ethernet To Serial Converter 10 210467 21 NEW IN BOX NIB JO
$125.00
quality
%%title%%
SHINYBOW ETHERNET USB to HDMI VGA CONVERTER CONVERT
$474.90
quality
%%title%%
DTV HD TUNER CONVERTER BOX STB DIGITAL HDTV W HDMI VGA USB1 USB2 Ethernet
$67.00
quality
%%title%%
DisplayPort to HDMI Video Adapter Converter+Gold 2ft 14 HDMI Ethernet3D Audio
$9.30
quality
%%title%%
DisplayPort to HDMI Video Adapter Converter+Gold 3ft 14 HDMI Ethernet3D Audio
$9.52
quality
%%title%%
DisplayPort to HDMI Video Converter+Gold 3ft 14 HDMI Cable Ethernet3DAudio
$9.89
quality
%%title%%
DisplayPort to HDMI Video Converter+Gold 10ft 14 HDMI Cable Ethernet3DAudio
$12.85
quality
%%title%%
DisplayPort to HDMI Video Converter+Gold 50ft 14 HDMI Cable Ethernet3DAudio
$31.89
quality
%%title%%
Arcam rDAC KW Wireless D A Converter Media Streamer BRAND NEW
$299.00
quality
%%title%%
DisplayPort to HDMI Video Converter+Advanced 3ft HDMI CableEthernet3DAudio
$9.89
quality
%%title%%
DisplayPort to HDMI Video Converter+Advanced 6ft HDMI CableEthernet3DAudio
$10.99
quality
%%title%%
DisplayPort to HDMI Video Converter+Advanced 10ft HDMI CableEthernet3DAudio
$14.80
quality
%%title%%
DisplayPort to HDMI Audio Converter+Gold 6ft HDMI to Micro HDMI Cable w Ethernet
$10.99
quality
%%title%%
Transition Stand Alone Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter me
$206.99
quality
%%title%%
HDMI TO HDMI Converter Adapter HDMI adapter HDMI V14 Ethernet 1080P 3D Phone PC
$0.99
quality
%%title%%
StarTech IPUSB2VGA Ethernet to VGA over IP Converters
$39.95
quality
%%title%%
Transition Networks Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter M E TX FX 01SC NA
$96.76
quality
%%title%%
Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Stand Alone Media Converter E 100BTX FX 05 NA
$178.21
quality
%%title%%
TRENDnet TFC 1000MGB Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter
$46.36
quality
%%title%%
StarTech OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Multi Mode LC 550m
$210.45
quality
%%title%%
StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot ET91000SFP2
$134.05
quality
%%title%%
Transition Networks SGPOE1040 100 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
$581.59
quality
%%title%%
Transition Networks Power Over Ethernet PoE+ PSE Media Converter
$737.35
quality
%%title%%
Transition Networks Power over Ethernet PSE Media Converter SGPOE1013 100 NA
$600.82
quality
%%title%%
Comnet COMPAK1EOC Small Size 10 100Mbps Media Converter Ethernet to Copper COAX
$800.00
quality
%%title%%
Comnet CWFE1COAX 10 100Mbps Media Converter Commercial Grade Ethernet to COAX
$280.00
quality
%%title%%
Comnet CNFE1CL1MC 10 100Mbps Media Converter Ethernet to Copper or COAX
$550.00
quality
%%title%%
Comnet CNFE2MC 100Mbps Ethernet Media Converter
$550.00
quality
%%title%%
Comnet CNFE2MC2C 100Mbps Ethernet Media Converter with 2 Contact Closures
$1,100.00
quality
%%title%%
Comnet CNFE2MCM Small Size 100Mbps Ethernet Media Converter
$550.00
quality
%%title%%
Comnet CNFE2MCPOE 100Mbps Ethernet Media Converter 48V POE Power Supply Included
$650.00
quality
%%title%%
External RS 232 422 485 Serial to TCP IP Ethernet Device Server Converter EP 132
$118.54
quality
%%title%%
Coax to Ethernet converter with POE out for IP network Camera
$80.00
quality
%%title%%
StarTech Ethernet or USB HDMI Converter
$39.99
quality
%%title%%
Transition Networks SGETF1039 110 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
$400.42
quality
%%title%%
Transition Networks Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter M E TX FX 01 NA
$96.76
quality
%%title%%
HDMI DVI Balun Extender over Cat 5e 6 Ethernet Converter 1080p to 196ft 60M
$259.99
quality
%%title%%
Transition Networks 10 100 1000 Ethernet Media Converter Stand Alone
$313.26
quality
%%title%%
Kramer PT 101H4 HDMI + Ethernet Converter Repeater to v14 + Audio De embedder
$236.00
quality
%%title%%
Kramer FC 10ETH RS 232 RS 485 to Ethernet Converter
$157.32
quality
%%title%%
Allied Telesyn AT FS201 Fast Ethernet Media Converter 1 x RJ 45 10 100Base TX
$214.80
quality
%%title%%
Comprehensive 36 USB To Ethernet Converter
$43.99
quality
%%title%%
NEW HDMI DVI Balun Extender over Cat 5e 6 Ethernet Converter 1080p to 196ft 60M
$49.95
quality
%%title%%
Shinybow ANI ETHVGA ETHERNET USB TO HDMI VGA CONVERTER
$390.00
quality
%%title%%
VGA Signal 60M Extender Amplifier Converter Single RJ45 CAT 5E 6 Ethernet Cable
$14.59
quality
%%title%%
VGA Signal 60M Extender Amplifier Converter Single RJ45 CAT 5E 6 Ethernet Cable
$13.99
quality
%%title%%
Transition Networks Ethernet To AUI Converter E TBT MC05
$57.24
quality
%%title%%
Transition Networks Gigabit Ethernet Stand Alone Media Converter
$235.83
quality
%%title%%
StarTechcom Ethernet to VGA over IP Converter 2DV8519
$181.99
quality
%%title%%
Lot of 10 StarTech IPUSB2VGA Ethernet to VGA over IP Converters
$500.00
quality
%%title%%
StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot Supports 10
$79.96
quality
%%title%%
StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Compact 850nm MM LC 550m
$113.13
quality
%%title%%
Transition Networks 10 100 1000 Ethernet Media Converter Stand Alone
$460.07
quality

Ethernet Converter

Media Converters to enable Gigabit Ethernet over 2km Multimode fiber

NASHVILLE, TN—July 21, 2011— Perle Systems, a global provider of advanced fiber to Ethernet and secure device networking solutions, today announces the release of Gigabit Media Converters to extend the distance of Gigabit Ethernet over Multimode fiber up to 2km.

Campus backbone technology used at financial institutions, military facilities, and universities primarily use Multimode Fiber optic cabling, laid in 2 km increments, as the main media for the vertical run in high-raise buildings and the horizontal run between buildings.  As network administrators migrate from Fast Ethernet to Gigabit Ethernet they are finding that the Multimode Fiber already in place cannot be used due to the effects of dispersion – a limitation in the transmission of the Gigabit protocol to 550 meters.

Network administrators want to provide value-added, high-speed services, yet rewiring an entire facility with Single mode fiber is cost-prohibitive. They need a solution that will provide Gigabit-speed services on top of the existing 2 km Multimode based networks.

To avoid the cost, complications and lead times associated with the installation of new fiber, Perle now offers over 30 models of Gigabit Media Converters that enable Gigabit speeds across a multimode fiber link up to 2km in length.

"Network Administrators are struggling with decreased IT budgets and increased network speed and functionality expectations," says John Feeney, COO of Perle Systems.  "Institutions upgraded to Multimode fiber and Fast Ethernet years ago but now find the transmission speeds are no longer sufficient.  Perle Gigabit Media Converters enable you to upgrade to Gigabit Ethernet speeds over your existing 2km Multimode fiber infrastructure."

Perle Gigabit Media Converters include advanced features such as Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX, Link Pass-Through, Fiber Fault Alert, and Loopback to allow Network Administrators to "see-everything" for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance.

Perle's extensive Media Converter line includes a choice of full-featured solutions to connect 10BaseT, Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet to fiber. All Perle Media Converters have an on-board microcontroller which deals with error detection and recovery. And, Perle Media Converters only use high-end components to ensure product reliability. Perle backs this up with a Lifetime Warranty to guarantee user satisfaction.

Learn more about Perle's Gigabit Media Converters.

About the Author

About Perle Systems - www.perle.com

Perle Systems is a leading developer, manufacturer and vendor of high-reliability and richly featured connectivity and device networking products. These products are used to connect remote users reliably and securely to central servers for a wide variety of business applications. Product lines include Console Servers for Data Center Management, Terminal Servers, Device Servers, Remote Power Switches, Media Converters, Ethernet I/O, Serial Cards, Parallel Cards and Multimodem Cards. Perle distinguishes itself through extensive networking technology, depth of experience in major real-world network environments and long-term distribution and VAR channel relationships in major world markets. Perle has offices in 9 countries in North America, Europe and Asia and sells its products through distribution and OEM/ODE channels worldwide.

Ethernet Converter
If you are looking for a different item here are a list of related products on Satellite Frequencies, please check out the following:

wordpress plugins and themes automotive,business,crime,health,life,politics,science,technology,travel